Skip to main content

Planetary Thinking alumni

Sheryl Aguilar CAAS NDFS 4570 2016
David Anderson CAAS LAEP 1030 2018
Rika Asai CCA MUSC 1010 2016
Tal Avgar NR WILD 2200 2019
Sara Bakker CCA MUSC 2110 2019
Russ Beck CHaSS ENGL 2010 2019
Patrick Belmont NR WATS 4490/6490 2019
Shannon Belmont NR GIS 2019
Briana Bowen CHaSS CAI 5200 2019
Kelly Bradbury Science PHYS 3150 2016
Soren Brothers NR WATS 3700 2019
Clara Cho CAAS NDFS 5520/6520 2019
Susan Cogan CHaSS HIST 1100 2016
Anna Cohen CHaSS ANTH 1030 2018
Lawrence Culver CHaSS HIST 4520 2016
Mike Dixon Business MGT 6720 2018
John Engler CHaSS ENG 2010 2017
David Evans CAAS LAEP 4910 2017
John Ferguson Business Huntsman Scholars/ MGT 1050 2016/2017
Michelle Fleck Science GEO 1360 2017
Nat Frazer NR ENVS 2340 2017
Antje Graul Business Digital Marketing 4545 2019
Heidi Hart CHaSS GERM 4900 2017
Chris Hartwell Business ENVS 2340 2016
Dennis Hassan CCA THEA 3530 2016
Wayne Hatch Science BIOL 1010 2016
Amy Hochberg Science GEO 1010 2016
Phebe Jensen CHaSS English 5300:Renaissance Environmentalisms 2019
Kerry Jordan Education PSY 4420/4430 2018
David Kardelis Science PHYS 1010 2017
Sarah Klain NR ENVS 3010: Environmental Policy 2019
Brynja Kohler Science Mathematical Modeling 2019
Young-Woo Kwon Engineering CS 6890/7910 2016
Blair Larsen Science GEO 1360 2016
Camille Litalien Education PE 5900 2017
Steven Mansfield CCA ID 2710 2017
Rodney Marchant CHaSS ENGL 2010 2016
Doris McGonagill CHaSS GERM 4610 2018
Michelle Mekker Engineering CEE 5230/6230: Highway Design 2019
Mirella Meyer-Ficca CAAS ADVS 6830 2018
Holly Murdock CCA ID 3760 2018
Matthew Meng Business MGT 4510 2018
Jennifer Nielson CAAS FCSE 2040: Intermediate Sewing 2019
Michaelann Nelson CHaSS ENG 2010 2017
Jeanette Norton ENVS 2017
Jason Olsen CHaSS ENGL 2010 2017
Will Pearse Science BIOL 6750 2018
Richard Peralta Engineering CEE 5450 2016
Emily Perry Education PE 3020 2017
Shannon Peterson Business Huntsman Scholars/ECN 5150 2016/2017
Katherine Potter Science GEO 3150 2018
Claudia Radel NR GEOG 1300 2017
Kerry Rood CAAS VM 7543 2018
Mateja Savoie Roskos CAAS NDFS 4480: Community Nutrition 2019
Melissa Scheaffer Engineering ENGR 1500 2017
Ryan Seedall Education FCHD 3210 2017
Patrick Singleton Engineering CEE 5240/6240 2018
Denise Stewardson CAAS ASTE 2900 2018
Nathan Straight CHaSS ENGL 4630 2018
Mehmet Soyer CHaSS SOC 3110: Social Research 2019
Marissa Vigneault CCA ART 4725 2016
Idalis Villanueva Engineering ENGR 1500 2016
Robert Ward CAAS NDFS 2018
Amber Williams CAAS FCSE 3030 2018
Larissa Yocom NR WILD 3100: Introduction to Wildland Fire 2019